Millwall v Wrexham
Millwall 1X2
Generated 01 Sep 2026, 16:24 · kick-off times WEST
Wednesday 02 September 2026
The five least-bad selections on the whole board — one per match, ranked by expected return. Featured, not endorsed: every one of them still loses.
Millwall 1X2
West Brom 1X2
QPR 1X2
Celtic 1X2
Burnley 1X2
Built from the day’s shortest-priced favourites — the accumulators most likely to actually land. Every leg multiplies the commission: watch the expected return get worse with each leg added.
6 matches · ranked by expected return. Click a card for stats.
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Union SG1X2 | 2.05 | 6.4% | -5.39% |
| #2 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.74 | 7.4% | -6.66% |
| #3 | Sint-Truidense1X2 | 3.55 | 6.4% | -6.83% |
| #4 | Draw1X2 | 3.40 | 6.4% | -6.83% |
| #5 | Under 2.5O/U | 2.00 | 7.4% | -8.35% |
Market favourite: Union SG (46%) @ 2.05
Academia das Apostas pick — Menos de 2,5 golos
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · USG leads series 4-1
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Royal Charleroi | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 12 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 9 |
| 3 | KAA Gent | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 9 |
| 4 | Zulte-Waregem | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 8 |
| 5 | Standard Liege | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 8 |
| 6 | Union SG | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 7 |
| 7 | Genk | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 7 |
| 8 | Lommel SK | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 7 |
| 9 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 7 |
| 10 | Sint-Truidense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 5 |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
| 12 | Waasland-Beveren | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 3 |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 |
| 14 | KV Mechelen | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2 |
| 15 | La Louvière | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 1 |
| 16 | Westerlo | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 1 |
| 17 | OH Leuven | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 |
| 18 | KV Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Celtic1X2 | 1.22 | 7.6% | -4.25% |
| #2 | Over 3.5O/U | 1.87 | 8.0% | -7.25% |
| #3 | Under 3.5O/U | 1.83 | 8.0% | -7.25% |
| #4 | Aberdeen handicapAH | 2.15 | 8.8% | -7.35% |
| #5 | Celtic -1.5AH | 1.61 | 8.8% | -8.70% |
Market favourite: Celtic (76%) @ 1.22
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · CEL leads series 4-1
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 9 |
| 2 | St Mirren | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 |
| 3 | Hearts | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 |
| 4 | Dundee | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 6 |
| 5 | Hibernian | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
| 6 | Motherwell | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| 7 | Rangers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| 8 | Dundee Utd | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 |
| 9 | St Johnstone | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| 10 | Aberdeen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| 11 | Falkirk | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 12 | Kilmarnock | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 0 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Dundee1X2 | 2.55 | 7.4% | -6.95% |
| #2 | St Johnstone1X2 | 2.55 | 7.4% | -6.95% |
| #3 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.80 | 7.9% | -7.15% |
| #4 | Under 2.5O/U | 1.91 | 7.9% | -7.15% |
| #5 | St Johnstone handicapAH | 2.40 | 8.9% | -7.46% |
Market favourite: Dundee (37%) @ 2.55
Academia das Apostas pick — Dundee FC vence ou empata e mais de 1.5 golos
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · DUN leads series 2-1-2
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 9 |
| 2 | St Mirren | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 |
| 3 | Hearts | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 |
| 4 | Dundee | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 6 |
| 5 | Hibernian | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
| 6 | Motherwell | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| 7 | Rangers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| 8 | Dundee Utd | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 |
| 9 | St Johnstone | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| 10 | Aberdeen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| 11 | Falkirk | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 12 | Kilmarnock | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 0 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Kilmarnock1X2 | 2.65 | 6.8% | -6.34% |
| #2 | St Mirren1X2 | 2.55 | 6.8% | -6.34% |
| #3 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.77 | 7.7% | -6.96% |
| #4 | Under 2.5O/U | 1.95 | 7.7% | -6.96% |
| #5 | Draw1X2 | 3.35 | 6.8% | -7.27% |
Market favourite: St Mirren (37%) @ 2.55
Academia das Apostas pick — Kilmarnock ou St. Mirren e mais de 1.5 golos
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · KIL leads series 3-1-1
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 9 |
| 2 | St Mirren | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 |
| 3 | Hearts | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 |
| 4 | Dundee | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 6 |
| 5 | Hibernian | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
| 6 | Motherwell | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| 7 | Rangers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| 8 | Dundee Utd | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 |
| 9 | St Johnstone | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| 10 | Aberdeen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| 11 | Falkirk | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 12 | Kilmarnock | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 0 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Motherwell1X2 | 1.95 | 7.2% | -6.05% |
| #2 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.67 | 7.6% | -6.83% |
| #3 | Draw1X2 | 3.60 | 7.2% | -7.63% |
| #4 | Dundee Utd1X2 | 3.55 | 7.2% | -7.63% |
| #5 | Under 2.5O/U | 2.10 | 7.6% | -8.52% |
Market favourite: Motherwell (48%) @ 1.95
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · MOT leads series 3-1-1
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 9 |
| 2 | St Mirren | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 |
| 3 | Hearts | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 |
| 4 | Dundee | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 6 |
| 5 | Hibernian | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
| 6 | Motherwell | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| 7 | Rangers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| 8 | Dundee Utd | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 |
| 9 | St Johnstone | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| 10 | Aberdeen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| 11 | Falkirk | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 12 | Kilmarnock | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 0 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Rangers1X2 | 1.61 | 6.7% | -5.54% |
| #2 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.57 | 8.1% | -7.30% |
| #3 | Falkirk +0.5AH | 2.25 | 9.4% | -7.94% |
| #4 | Under 2.5O/U | 2.25 | 8.1% | -8.98% |
| #5 | Rangers handicapAH | 1.54 | 9.4% | -9.28% |
Market favourite: Rangers (58%) @ 1.61
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · RAN leads series 3-0-2
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 9 |
| 2 | St Mirren | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7 |
| 3 | Hearts | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 |
| 4 | Dundee | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 6 |
| 5 | Hibernian | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
| 6 | Motherwell | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| 7 | Rangers | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 |
| 8 | Dundee Utd | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 4 |
| 9 | St Johnstone | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| 10 | Aberdeen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| 11 | Falkirk | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 12 | Kilmarnock | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 0 |
9 matches · ranked by expected return. Click a card for stats.
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Millwall1X2 | 2.20 | 4.7% | -3.78% |
| #2 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.91 | 5.9% | -5.08% |
| #3 | Under 2.5O/U | 1.87 | 5.9% | -5.08% |
| #4 | Draw1X2 | 3.45 | 4.7% | -5.21% |
| #5 | Wrexham1X2 | 3.30 | 4.7% | -5.21% |
Market favourite: Millwall (43%) @ 2.20
Academia das Apostas pick — Ambas equipas marcam? Sim
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · Series tied 1-1
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlton | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 |
| 2 | Wolves | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 7 |
| 3 | Swansea | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
| 4 | QPR | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| 5 | Boro | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6 |
| 6 | Millwall | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| 7 | West Brom | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| 8 | Birmingham | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| 9 | Watford | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| 10 | Blackburn | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| 11 | Bolton | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 12 | Bristol City | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| 13 | Cardiff | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| 14 | Sheffield Utd | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 15 | Portsmouth | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| 16 | Norwich City | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| 17 | Lincoln City | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| 18 | Southampton | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 |
| 19 | West Ham | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 |
| 20 | Wrexham | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| 21 | Derby | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 |
| 22 | Burnley | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 1 |
| 23 | Preston | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| 24 | Stoke | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | QPR1X2 | 1.91 | 5.1% | -3.98% |
| #2 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.74 | 6.2% | -5.44% |
| #3 | Draw1X2 | 3.95 | 5.1% | -5.56% |
| #4 | Cardiff1X2 | 3.65 | 5.1% | -5.56% |
| #5 | QPR -0.5AH | 1.87 | 7.0% | -6.90% |
Market favourite: QPR (50%) @ 1.91
Academia das Apostas pick — Ambas equipas marcam? Sim
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · QPR leads series 2-1-2
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlton | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 |
| 2 | Wolves | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 7 |
| 3 | Swansea | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
| 4 | QPR | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| 5 | Boro | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6 |
| 6 | Millwall | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| 7 | West Brom | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| 8 | Birmingham | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| 9 | Watford | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| 10 | Blackburn | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| 11 | Bolton | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 12 | Bristol City | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| 13 | Cardiff | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| 14 | Sheffield Utd | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 15 | Portsmouth | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| 16 | Norwich City | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| 17 | Lincoln City | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| 18 | Southampton | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 |
| 19 | West Ham | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 |
| 20 | Wrexham | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| 21 | Derby | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 |
| 22 | Burnley | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 1 |
| 23 | Preston | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| 24 | Stoke | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | West Brom1X2 | 1.77 | 4.9% | -3.81% |
| #2 | Under 2.5O/U | 1.77 | 5.3% | -4.52% |
| #3 | Draw1X2 | 3.75 | 4.9% | -5.40% |
| #4 | Over 2.5O/U | 2.05 | 5.3% | -6.21% |
| #5 | Charlton handicapAH | 2.00 | 8.3% | -6.91% |
Market favourite: West Brom (54%) @ 1.77
Academia das Apostas pick — West Bromwich para vencer
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · Series tied 1-1-3
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlton | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 |
| 2 | Wolves | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 7 |
| 3 | Swansea | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
| 4 | QPR | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| 5 | Boro | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6 |
| 6 | Millwall | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| 7 | West Brom | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| 8 | Birmingham | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| 9 | Watford | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| 10 | Blackburn | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| 11 | Bolton | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 12 | Bristol City | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| 13 | Cardiff | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| 14 | Sheffield Utd | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 15 | Portsmouth | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| 16 | Norwich City | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| 17 | Lincoln City | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| 18 | Southampton | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 |
| 19 | West Ham | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 |
| 20 | Wrexham | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| 21 | Derby | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 |
| 22 | Burnley | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 1 |
| 23 | Preston | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| 24 | Stoke | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Barnsley1X2 | 2.20 | 6.8% | -5.84% |
| #2 | Draw1X2 | 3.50 | 6.8% | -7.28% |
| #3 | Blackpool1X2 | 3.05 | 6.8% | -7.28% |
| #4 | Barnsley -0.5AH | 2.10 | 9.2% | -7.74% |
| #5 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.67 | 8.8% | -7.99% |
Market favourite: Barnsley (43%) @ 2.20
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · BLP leads series 3-2
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackpool | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7 |
| 2 | Huddersfield | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 |
| 3 | Stockport | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 6 |
| 4 | Sheffield Wed | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 6 |
| 5 | Mansfield | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 6 |
| 6 | Bradford | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
| 7 | Notts County | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| 8 | Oxford Utd | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| 9 | Barnsley | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 10 | Cambridge | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| 11 | Burton Albion | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| 12 | Plymouth | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| 13 | Luton | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 4 |
| 14 | Wimbledon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| 15 | Bromley | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 4 |
| 16 | MK Dons | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 17 | Leyton Orient | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
| 18 | Peterborough | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 |
| 19 | Stevenage | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 |
| 20 | Doncaster | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| 21 | Leicester | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| 22 | Wycombe | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 |
| 23 | Reading | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| 24 | Wigan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Burton Albion1X2 | 1.95 | 7.2% | -6.11% |
| #2 | Under 2.5O/U | 1.74 | 7.4% | -6.66% |
| #3 | Draw1X2 | 3.45 | 7.2% | -7.70% |
| #4 | Wimbledon1X2 | 3.70 | 7.2% | -7.70% |
| #5 | Over 2.5O/U | 2.00 | 7.4% | -8.35% |
Market favourite: Burton Albion (48%) @ 1.95
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · BRT leads series 3-0-2
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackpool | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7 |
| 2 | Huddersfield | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 |
| 3 | Stockport | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 6 |
| 4 | Sheffield Wed | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 6 |
| 5 | Mansfield | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 6 |
| 6 | Bradford | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
| 7 | Notts County | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| 8 | Oxford Utd | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| 9 | Barnsley | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 10 | Cambridge | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| 11 | Burton Albion | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| 12 | Plymouth | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| 13 | Luton | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 4 |
| 14 | Wimbledon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| 15 | Bromley | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 4 |
| 16 | MK Dons | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 17 | Leyton Orient | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
| 18 | Peterborough | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 |
| 19 | Stevenage | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 |
| 20 | Doncaster | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| 21 | Leicester | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| 22 | Wycombe | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 |
| 23 | Reading | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| 24 | Wigan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Luton1X2 | 2.20 | 6.6% | -5.64% |
| #2 | Stockport1X2 | 2.90 | 6.6% | -6.14% |
| #3 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.67 | 7.6% | -6.83% |
| #4 | Draw1X2 | 3.75 | 6.6% | -7.07% |
| #5 | Luton -0.5AH | 2.10 | 9.2% | -7.74% |
Market favourite: Luton (43%) @ 2.20
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · LTN leads series 4-0-1
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackpool | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7 |
| 2 | Huddersfield | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 |
| 3 | Stockport | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 6 |
| 4 | Sheffield Wed | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 6 |
| 5 | Mansfield | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 6 |
| 6 | Bradford | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
| 7 | Notts County | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| 8 | Oxford Utd | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| 9 | Barnsley | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 10 | Cambridge | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| 11 | Burton Albion | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| 12 | Plymouth | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| 13 | Luton | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 4 |
| 14 | Wimbledon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| 15 | Bromley | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 4 |
| 16 | MK Dons | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 17 | Leyton Orient | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
| 18 | Peterborough | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 |
| 19 | Stevenage | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 |
| 20 | Doncaster | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| 21 | Leicester | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| 22 | Wycombe | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 |
| 23 | Reading | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| 24 | Wigan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Wigan1X2 | 2.40 | 6.6% | -5.64% |
| #2 | MK Dons1X2 | 2.85 | 6.6% | -6.14% |
| #3 | Draw1X2 | 3.35 | 6.6% | -7.07% |
| #4 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.95 | 8.7% | -7.88% |
| #5 | Under 2.5O/U | 1.74 | 8.7% | -7.88% |
Market favourite: Wigan (39%) @ 2.40
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · Series tied 2-2-1
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackpool | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7 |
| 2 | Huddersfield | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 |
| 3 | Stockport | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 6 |
| 4 | Sheffield Wed | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 6 |
| 5 | Mansfield | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 6 |
| 6 | Bradford | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
| 7 | Notts County | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| 8 | Oxford Utd | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| 9 | Barnsley | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 10 | Cambridge | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| 11 | Burton Albion | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| 12 | Plymouth | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| 13 | Luton | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 4 |
| 14 | Wimbledon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| 15 | Bromley | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 4 |
| 16 | MK Dons | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 17 | Leyton Orient | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
| 18 | Peterborough | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 |
| 19 | Stevenage | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 |
| 20 | Doncaster | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| 21 | Leicester | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| 22 | Wycombe | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 |
| 23 | Reading | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| 24 | Wigan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Burnley1X2 | 2.65 | 5.5% | -5.05% |
| #2 | Boro1X2 | 2.50 | 5.5% | -5.05% |
| #3 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.77 | 6.5% | -5.74% |
| #4 | Draw1X2 | 3.60 | 5.5% | -5.98% |
| #5 | Boro handicapAH | 2.40 | 7.8% | -6.35% |
Market favourite: Boro (38%) @ 2.50
Academia das Apostas pick — Mais/Menos Golos -> Mais de 2,25 Golos
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · BUR leads series 2-0-3
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charlton | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 |
| 2 | Wolves | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 7 |
| 3 | Swansea | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
| 4 | QPR | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| 5 | Boro | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6 |
| 6 | Millwall | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| 7 | West Brom | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| 8 | Birmingham | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| 9 | Watford | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 |
| 10 | Blackburn | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| 11 | Bolton | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 12 | Bristol City | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 |
| 13 | Cardiff | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| 14 | Sheffield Utd | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 15 | Portsmouth | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| 16 | Norwich City | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| 17 | Lincoln City | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| 18 | Southampton | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 |
| 19 | West Ham | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 |
| 20 | Wrexham | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| 21 | Derby | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 |
| 22 | Burnley | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 1 |
| 23 | Preston | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| 24 | Stoke | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Reading1X2 | 2.00 | 7.2% | -6.28% |
| #2 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.71 | 8.3% | -7.55% |
| #3 | Draw1X2 | 3.65 | 7.2% | -7.72% |
| #4 | Mansfield1X2 | 3.35 | 7.2% | -7.72% |
| #5 | Reading -0.5AH | 1.95 | 8.7% | -8.59% |
Market favourite: Reading (47%) @ 2.00
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · REA leads series 2-1-1
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackpool | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7 |
| 2 | Huddersfield | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 |
| 3 | Stockport | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 6 |
| 4 | Sheffield Wed | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 6 |
| 5 | Mansfield | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 6 |
| 6 | Bradford | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
| 7 | Notts County | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| 8 | Oxford Utd | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| 9 | Barnsley | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 10 | Cambridge | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| 11 | Burton Albion | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| 12 | Plymouth | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| 13 | Luton | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 4 |
| 14 | Wimbledon | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| 15 | Bromley | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 4 |
| 16 | MK Dons | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 17 | Leyton Orient | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
| 18 | Peterborough | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3 |
| 19 | Stevenage | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 |
| 20 | Doncaster | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| 21 | Leicester | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| 22 | Wycombe | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 |
| 23 | Reading | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 |
| 24 | Wigan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0 |
2 matches · ranked by expected return. Click a card for stats.
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Sassuolo1X2 | 1.87 | 6.3% | -5.15% |
| #2 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.87 | 7.0% | -6.19% |
| #3 | Under 2.5O/U | 1.87 | 7.0% | -6.19% |
| #4 | Draw1X2 | 3.60 | 6.3% | -6.73% |
| #5 | Sassuolo -0.5AH | 1.83 | 8.0% | -7.95% |
Market favourite: Sassuolo (50%) @ 1.87
Academia das Apostas pick — Mais/Menos Golos -> Mais de 2,25 Golos
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · Series tied 2-2-1
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Udinese1X2 | 1.95 | 7.2% | -6.11% |
| #2 | Draw1X2 | 3.45 | 7.2% | -7.70% |
| #3 | Venezia1X2 | 3.70 | 7.2% | -7.70% |
| #4 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.87 | 9.0% | -8.26% |
| #5 | Under 2.5O/U | 1.80 | 9.0% | -8.26% |
Market favourite: Udinese (48%) @ 1.95
Academia das Apostas pick — Udinese para vencer
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · UDI leads series 3-1
Two market facts do the ranking, and neither is a prediction.
Price. Short-priced selections lose far less than long ones — −0.5% at odds under 1.50 against −24% above 10.00, measured on every closing price in 362,970 matches. This is the favourite–long-shot bias. It is well known, already in the price, and cannot be beaten — only respected.
Commission. Each selection is then charged the actual margin on the line being offered, which today ranges across the card. A bet at 9% commission must overcome six more points than the same bet at 3%.
What would help more than any pick here is taking the best price across several bookmakers rather than one: worth about +2.8 points at match result, measured the same way. That is larger than the spread across this entire page.
calibration built 2026-08-27 ·
python3 picks.py --recalibrate