PSG v Monaco
PSG 1X2
Generated 01 Sep 2026, 18:14 · kick-off times WEST
Friday 04 September 2026
The five least-bad selections on the whole board — one per match, ranked by expected return. Featured, not endorsed: every one of them still loses.
PSG 1X2
Real Madrid 1X2
Lyon 1X2
Livingston 1X2
Liverpool 1X2
Built from the day’s shortest-priced favourites — the accumulators most likely to actually land. Every leg multiplies the commission: watch the expected return get worse with each leg added.
6 matches · ranked by expected return. Click a card for stats.
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Lyon1X2 | 1.54 | 5.0% | -3.92% |
| #2 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.69 | 5.7% | -4.91% |
| #3 | Under 2.5O/U | 2.15 | 5.7% | -6.60% |
| #4 | Lyon -1.5AH | 2.35 | 8.1% | -6.65% |
| #5 | Auxerre handicapAH | 1.53 | 8.1% | -7.99% |
Market favourite: Lyon (62%) @ 1.54
Academia das Apostas pick — Lyon para vencer
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · LYON leads series 2-1-2
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monaco | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| 2 | Paris FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 3 | Lille | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| 4 | Lyon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 5 | Rennes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| 6 | Troyes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 7 | Lens | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 |
| 8 | Marseille | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| 9 | Angers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 10 | Strasbourg | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
| 11 | Brest | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| 12 | PSG | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| 13 | Le Mans | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| 14 | Lorient | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 15 | Le Havre AC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 16 | Toulouse | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| 17 | Nice | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 18 | Auxerre | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Stuttgart1X2 | 1.48 | 9.5% | -6.16% |
| #2 | Over 3.5O/U | 1.91 | 7.9% | -7.15% |
| #3 | Under 3.5O/U | 1.80 | 7.9% | -7.15% |
| #4 | Stuttgart -1.5AH | 2.15 | 8.8% | -7.35% |
| #5 | Cologne handicapAH | 1.61 | 8.8% | -8.70% |
Market favourite: Stuttgart (62%) @ 1.48
Academia das Apostas pick — Total e Ambas marcam -> Mais de 2,5 Golos e Sim
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · VFB leads series 4-0-1
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bayern | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| 2 | Freiburg | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| 3 | Augsburg | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 4 | RB Leipzig | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 5 | Dortmund | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | Elversberg | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| 7 | Cologne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| 8 | Frankfurt | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| 9 | Union Berlin | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| 10 | Mainz | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 11 | Paderborn | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 12 | Leverkusen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| 13 | Hoffenheim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| 14 | Hamburg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 15 | Bremen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 16 | Gladbach | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 17 | Schalke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 18 | Stuttgart | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Under 2.5O/U | 1.59 | 7.4% | -6.62% |
| #2 | Como1X2 | 1.77 | 9.2% | -8.07% |
| #3 | Over 2.5O/U | 2.25 | 7.4% | -8.31% |
| #4 | Genoa +0.5AH | 1.95 | 8.7% | -8.59% |
| #5 | Como handicapAH | 1.74 | 8.7% | -8.59% |
Market favourite: Como (52%) @ 1.77
Academia das Apostas pick — Como para vencer
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · COMO leads series 2-0-3
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AS Roma | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6 |
| 2 | Inter Milan | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| 3 | Milan | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| 4 | Juventus | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| 5 | Atalanta | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
| 6 | Lazio | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| 7 | Udinese | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| 8 | Como | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 9 | Frosinone | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| 10 | Napoli | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| 11 | Sassuolo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 12 | Cagliari | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 13 | Lecce | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| 14 | Torino | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| 15 | Bologna | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 16 | Genoa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 17 | Parma | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 18 | Monza | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 |
| 19 | Venezia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 20 | Fiorentina | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Liverpool1X2 | 1.56 | 6.0% | -4.91% |
| #2 | Under 3.5O/U | 1.62 | 6.0% | -5.20% |
| #3 | Over 3.5O/U | 2.25 | 6.0% | -6.89% |
| #4 | Liverpool handicapAH | 2.30 | 9.6% | -8.16% |
| #5 | Ipswich1X2 | 5.00 | 6.0% | -9.01% |
Market favourite: Liverpool (61%) @ 1.56
Academia das Apostas pick — Mais de 2,5 golos
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · LIV leads series 4-0-1
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Man City | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 |
| 2 | Arsenal | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| 3 | Hull | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| 4 | Chelsea | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 6 |
| 5 | Brentford | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 |
| 6 | Newcastle | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| 7 | Everton | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 8 | Leeds | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 9 | Brighton | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 |
| 10 | Man United | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| 11 | Sunderland | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 12 | Ipswich | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| 13 | Liverpool | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| 14 | Bournemouth | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 15 | Nottm Forest | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 16 | Fulham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| 17 | Coventry | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 18 | C Palace | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| 19 | Aston Villa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| 20 | Spurs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Real Madrid1X2 | 1.44 | 6.3% | -2.98% |
| #2 | Under 3.5O/U | 1.80 | 5.6% | -4.77% |
| #3 | Over 3.5O/U | 2.00 | 5.6% | -6.46% |
| #4 | Real Madrid handicapAH | 2.10 | 8.4% | -6.98% |
| #5 | Betis +1.5AH | 1.65 | 8.4% | -8.32% |
Market favourite: Real Madrid (65%) @ 1.44
Academia das Apostas pick — Handicap, Mais de 3 golos
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · RMA leads series 2-1-2
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 9 |
| 2 | Real Madrid | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 9 |
| 3 | Atlético | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 7 |
| 4 | Alavés | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
| 5 | Osasuna | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
| 6 | Sevilla | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 6 |
| 7 | Betis | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| 8 | Deportivo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 |
| 9 | Levante | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| 10 | Racing | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| 11 | Espanyol | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 |
| 12 | Athletic | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| 13 | Real Sociedad | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 |
| 14 | Getafe | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| 15 | Villarreal | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 |
| 16 | Valencia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 17 | Celta Vigo | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 18 | Rayo | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 |
| 19 | Elche | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 |
| 20 | Málaga | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | PSG1X2 | 1.42 | 5.0% | -1.69% |
| #2 | Under 3.5O/U | 1.71 | 7.1% | -6.33% |
| #3 | PSG -1.5AH | 2.00 | 9.2% | -7.76% |
| #4 | Draw1X2 | 5.25 | 5.0% | -8.01% |
| #5 | Over 3.5O/U | 2.05 | 7.1% | -8.02% |
Market favourite: PSG (67%) @ 1.42
Academia das Apostas pick — Handicap, Mais de 3 golos
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · Series tied 2-2-1
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monaco | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| 2 | Paris FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 3 | Lille | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| 4 | Lyon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| 5 | Rennes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| 6 | Troyes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 7 | Lens | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 |
| 8 | Marseille | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| 9 | Angers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 10 | Strasbourg | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
| 11 | Brest | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| 12 | PSG | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| 13 | Le Mans | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| 14 | Lorient | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 15 | Le Havre AC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 16 | Toulouse | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| 17 | Nice | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| 18 | Auxerre | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 0 |
1 match · ranked by expected return. Click a card for stats.
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | FC Porto1X2 | 1.20 | 8.3% | -5.01% |
| #2 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.59 | 9.5% | -8.69% |
| #3 | Moreirense handicapAH | 2.10 | 10.6% | -9.16% |
| #4 | Under 2.5O/U | 2.15 | 9.5% | -10.38% |
| #5 | FC Porto -1.5AH | 1.59 | 10.6% | -10.50% |
Market favourite: FC Porto (77%) @ 1.20
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · FCP leads series 4-1
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 2 | Sporting | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 10 |
| 3 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| 5 | Benfica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 7 |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
| 7 | Maritimo | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 |
| 8 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
| 9 | Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 10 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 |
| 11 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| 12 | Vitória | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 |
| 14 | FC Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| 15 | Académico | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 2 |
| 16 | Alverca | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 2 |
| 17 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
2 matches · ranked by expected return. Click a card for stats.
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Sparta1X2 | 1.80 | 8.5% | -7.42% |
| #2 | Draw1X2 | 3.75 | 8.5% | -9.01% |
| #3 | PEC Zwolle1X2 | 3.80 | 8.5% | -9.01% |
| #4 | Under 3.5O/U | 1.67 | 10.0% | -9.21% |
| #5 | Sparta -0.5AH | 1.74 | 10.9% | -10.86% |
Market favourite: Sparta (51%) @ 1.80
Academia das Apostas pick — Mais de 2,5 golos
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · PEC leads series 3-0-2
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AZ Alkmaar | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 12 |
| 2 | PSV | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 5 | 10 |
| 3 | Feyenoord | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 8 |
| 4 | Ajax | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 7 |
| 5 | Go Ahead Eagles | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 7 |
| 6 | Fortuna | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| 7 | NEC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 6 |
| 8 | Excelsior | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 |
| 9 | FC Twente | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 |
| 10 | FC Groningen | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 6 |
| 11 | Heerenveen | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
| 12 | Sparta | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 4 |
| 13 | Telstar | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 3 |
| 14 | PEC Zwolle | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 |
| 15 | Willem II | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 1 |
| 16 | ADO Den Haag | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 1 |
| 17 | FC Utrecht | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 1 |
| 18 | Cambuur | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 0 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Club Brugge1X2 | 1.26 | 8.3% | -5.01% |
| #2 | Over 3.5O/U | 1.74 | 8.7% | -7.88% |
| #3 | Under 3.5O/U | 1.95 | 8.7% | -7.88% |
| #4 | Lommel SK +1.5AH | 2.05 | 10.3% | -8.90% |
| #5 | Club Brugge handicapAH | 1.62 | 10.3% | -10.24% |
Market favourite: Club Brugge (73%) @ 1.26
Academia das Apostas pick — Ambas equipas marcam? Sim
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Royal Charleroi | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 12 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 9 |
| 3 | KAA Gent | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 9 |
| 4 | Zulte-Waregem | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 8 |
| 5 | Standard Liege | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 8 |
| 6 | Union SG | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 7 |
| 7 | Genk | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 7 |
| 8 | Lommel SK | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 7 |
| 9 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 7 |
| 10 | Sint-Truidense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 5 |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
| 12 | Waasland-Beveren | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 3 |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2 |
| 14 | KV Mechelen | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2 |
| 15 | La Louvière | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 1 |
| 16 | Westerlo | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 1 |
| 17 | OH Leuven | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 |
| 18 | KV Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 |
4 matches · ranked by expected return. Click a card for stats.
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Bielefeld1X2 | 2.15 | 7.2% | -6.27% |
| #2 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.59 | 8.4% | -7.63% |
| #3 | Draw1X2 | 3.65 | 7.2% | -7.71% |
| #4 | St. Pauli1X2 | 3.00 | 7.2% | -7.71% |
| #5 | Bielefeld -0.5AH | 2.05 | 9.6% | -8.14% |
Market favourite: Bielefeld (43%) @ 2.15
Academia das Apostas pick — Mais de 2,5 golos
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · STP leads series 2-1-2
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 9 |
| 2 | Hertha | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 9 |
| 3 | Wolfsburg | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 |
| 4 | Heidenheim | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 6 |
| 5 | Magdeburg | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| 6 | Kaiserslautern | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
| 7 | Greuther Furth | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 4 |
| 8 | Karlsruher | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
| 9 | E Braunschweig | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 3 |
| 10 | Bielefeld | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| 11 | Bochum | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 12 | Cottbus | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 3 |
| 13 | Hannover | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| 14 | Osnabruck | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 |
| 15 | D Dresden | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3 |
| 16 | St. Pauli | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 |
| 17 | Holstein Kiel | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 |
| 18 | Darmstadt | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Hannover1X2 | 1.62 | 6.8% | -5.65% |
| #2 | Under 3.5O/U | 1.69 | 8.0% | -7.18% |
| #3 | Karlsruher handicapAH | 2.20 | 9.1% | -7.67% |
| #4 | Over 3.5O/U | 2.05 | 8.0% | -8.87% |
| #5 | Hannover -0.5AH | 1.57 | 9.1% | -9.01% |
Market favourite: Hannover (58%) @ 1.62
Academia das Apostas pick — Hannover para vencer
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · H96 leads series 3-2
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 9 |
| 2 | Hertha | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 9 |
| 3 | Wolfsburg | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7 |
| 4 | Heidenheim | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 6 |
| 5 | Magdeburg | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| 6 | Kaiserslautern | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
| 7 | Greuther Furth | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 4 |
| 8 | Karlsruher | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 4 |
| 9 | E Braunschweig | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 3 |
| 10 | Bielefeld | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 |
| 11 | Bochum | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 12 | Cottbus | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 3 |
| 13 | Hannover | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| 14 | Osnabruck | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 |
| 15 | D Dresden | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 3 |
| 16 | St. Pauli | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 |
| 17 | Holstein Kiel | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 |
| 18 | Darmstadt | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Las Palmas1X2 | 1.83 | 8.3% | -7.23% |
| #2 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.95 | 8.7% | -7.88% |
| #3 | Under 2.5O/U | 1.74 | 8.7% | -7.88% |
| #4 | Draw1X2 | 3.40 | 8.3% | -8.82% |
| #5 | Las Palmas -0.5AH | 1.77 | 10.0% | -9.93% |
Market favourite: Las Palmas (50%) @ 1.83
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · Series tied 2-2-1
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Granada | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
| 2 | Leganés | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
| 3 | Castellón | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
| 4 | Gijón | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| 5 | Mallorca | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 6 |
| 6 | Tenerife | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| 7 | Las Palmas | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| 8 | Eibar | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| 9 | CD Sabadell | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 10 | Girona | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 |
| 11 | Celta Fortuna | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| 12 | Burgos | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
| 13 | Real Sociedad II | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| 14 | Real Oviedo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 15 | FC Andorra | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 3 |
| 16 | Almería | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| 17 | Cádiz | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 18 | Córdoba | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 |
| 19 | Valladolid | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 20 | Eldense | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| 21 | Albacete | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| 22 | Ceuta | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Livingston1X2 | 1.38 | 8.0% | -4.65% |
| #2 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.67 | 8.8% | -7.99% |
| #3 | Livingston -1.5AH | 2.00 | 10.8% | -9.36% |
| #4 | Under 2.5O/U | 2.05 | 8.8% | -9.68% |
| #5 | Stenhousem'r handicapAH | 1.65 | 10.8% | -10.70% |
Market favourite: Livingston (67%) @ 1.38
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · LIV leads series 4-1
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousem'r | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 10 |
| 2 | Partick | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 |
| 3 | Raith | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
| 4 | Arbroath | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 |
| 5 | Livingston | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 |
| 6 | Ayr | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| 7 | Dunfermline | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| 8 | Inverness CT | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| 9 | Morton | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| 10 | Queen's Park | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
Two market facts do the ranking, and neither is a prediction.
Price. Short-priced selections lose far less than long ones — −0.5% at odds under 1.50 against −24% above 10.00, measured on every closing price in 362,970 matches. This is the favourite–long-shot bias. It is well known, already in the price, and cannot be beaten — only respected.
Commission. Each selection is then charged the actual margin on the line being offered, which today ranges across the card. A bet at 9% commission must overcome six more points than the same bet at 3%.
What would help more than any pick here is taking the best price across several bookmakers rather than one: worth about +2.8 points at match result, measured the same way. That is larger than the spread across this entire page.
calibration built 2026-08-27 ·
python3 picks.py --recalibrate