Oxford City v Leicester
Leicester 1X2
Generated 05 Nov 2026, 12:29 · kick-off times WET
Friday 06 November 2026
The five least-bad selections on the whole board — one per match, ranked by expected return. Featured, not endorsed: every one of them still loses.
Leicester 1X2
Cambridge 1X2
Sevilla 1X2
Everton 1X2
Derby 1X2
Built from the day’s shortest-priced favourites — the accumulators most likely to actually land. Every leg multiplies the commission: watch the expected return get worse with each leg added.
4 matches · ranked by expected return. Click a card for stats.
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.80 | 5.6% | -4.77% |
| #2 | Under 2.5O/U | 2.00 | 5.6% | -6.46% |
| #3 | Venezia -0.5AH | 2.15 | 8.1% | -6.63% |
| #4 | Venezia1X2 | 2.20 | 7.8% | -6.81% |
| #5 | Udinese handicapAH | 1.62 | 8.1% | -7.97% |
Market favourite: Venezia (42%) @ 2.20
Academia das Apostas pick — Mais/Menos Golos -> Mais de 2,25 Golos
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · UDI leads series 4-1
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lazio | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 28 |
| 2 | Inter Milan | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 13 | 25 |
| 3 | AS Roma | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 10 | 24 |
| 4 | Como | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 23 |
| 5 | Milan | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 12 | 21 |
| 6 | Frosinone | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 14 | 20 |
| 7 | Juventus | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | 17 |
| 8 | Napoli | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 13 | 14 |
| 9 | Bologna | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 14 |
| 10 | Torino | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 13 |
| 11 | Genoa | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 13 |
| 12 | Cagliari | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 13 |
| 13 | Atalanta | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 20 | 11 |
| 14 | Lecce | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 21 | 9 |
| 15 | Parma | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 8 |
| 16 | Fiorentina | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 23 | 8 |
| 17 | Sassuolo | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 26 | 8 |
| 18 | Monza | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 7 |
| 19 | Udinese | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 23 | 5 |
| 20 | Venezia | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 20 | 3 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Toulouse1X2 | 2.05 | 5.3% | -4.33% |
| #2 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.59 | 5.5% | -4.73% |
| #3 | Draw1X2 | 3.75 | 5.3% | -5.77% |
| #4 | Strasbourg1X2 | 3.35 | 5.3% | -5.77% |
| #5 | Under 2.5O/U | 2.35 | 5.5% | -6.42% |
Market favourite: Toulouse (46%) @ 2.05
Academia das Apostas pick — Mais de 2,5 golos
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · Series tied 2-2-1
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PSG | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 10 | 20 |
| 2 | Lille | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 18 |
| 3 | Lyon | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 17 |
| 4 | Paris FC | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 17 |
| 5 | Rennes | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 19 | 16 |
| 6 | Marseille | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 13 | 15 |
| 7 | Monaco | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 15 |
| 8 | Nice | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 14 |
| 9 | Lens | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 13 |
| 10 | Brest | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 12 |
| 11 | Lorient | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 12 |
| 12 | Toulouse | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 10 |
| 13 | Strasbourg | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 19 | 10 |
| 14 | Auxerre | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 23 | 10 |
| 15 | Angers | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 8 |
| 16 | Troyes | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 8 |
| 17 | Le Mans | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 7 |
| 18 | Le Havre AC | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 2 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Everton1X2 | 1.71 | 5.1% | -3.95% |
| #2 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.71 | 4.8% | -4.06% |
| #3 | Under 2.5O/U | 2.15 | 4.8% | -5.75% |
| #4 | Coventry handicapAH | 2.10 | 8.4% | -6.98% |
| #5 | Draw1X2 | 4.00 | 5.1% | -8.06% |
Market favourite: Everton (56%) @ 1.71
Academia das Apostas pick — Everton para vencer
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · COV leads series 1-0
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arsenal | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 24 |
| 2 | Man City | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 21 |
| 3 | Brighton | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 7 | 19 |
| 4 | Chelsea | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 15 | 16 |
| 5 | Liverpool | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 15 |
| 6 | Brentford | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 9 | 14 |
| 7 | Everton | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 13 |
| 8 | Bournemouth | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 12 |
| 9 | Spurs | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 12 |
| 10 | Aston Villa | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 12 |
| 11 | Hull | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 11 |
| 12 | Leeds | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 11 |
| 13 | Newcastle | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 11 |
| 14 | Ipswich | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 11 |
| 15 | Fulham | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 9 |
| 16 | Coventry | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 9 |
| 17 | Man Utd | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 7 |
| 18 | C Palace | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 7 |
| 19 | Nottm Forest | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 6 |
| 20 | Sunderland | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 5 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Sevilla1X2 | 1.95 | 4.6% | -3.48% |
| #2 | Under 2.5O/U | 1.69 | 5.7% | -4.91% |
| #3 | Draw1X2 | 3.45 | 4.6% | -5.06% |
| #4 | Over 2.5O/U | 2.15 | 5.7% | -6.60% |
| #5 | Alavés1X2 | 4.10 | 4.6% | -7.58% |
Market favourite: Sevilla (49%) @ 1.95
Academia das Apostas pick — Handicap, Mais de 2 golos
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · ALA leads series 2-1-2
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 46 | 12 | 30 |
| 2 | Atlético | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 28 |
| 3 | Real Madrid | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 10 | 27 |
| 4 | Betis | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 15 | 23 |
| 5 | Real Sociedad | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 20 | 19 |
| 6 | Sevilla | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 19 | 17 |
| 7 | Athletic | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 15 |
| 8 | Deportivo | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 14 |
| 9 | Villarreal | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 12 |
| 10 | Celta Vigo | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 12 |
| 11 | Alavés | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 12 |
| 12 | Rayo | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 12 |
| 13 | Getafe | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 12 |
| 14 | Espanyol | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 14 | 11 |
| 15 | Osasuna | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 22 | 11 |
| 16 | Racing | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 29 | 11 |
| 17 | Elche | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 10 |
| 18 | Levante | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 10 |
| 19 | Valencia | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 9 |
| 20 | Málaga | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 5 |
1 match · ranked by expected return. Click a card for stats.
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | FC Famalicao1X2 | 2.10 | 6.4% | -5.47% |
| #2 | Under 2.5O/U | 1.74 | 7.4% | -6.66% |
| #3 | Draw1X2 | 3.40 | 6.4% | -6.91% |
| #4 | Arouca1X2 | 3.40 | 6.4% | -6.91% |
| #5 | FC Famalicao -0.5AH | 2.00 | 9.2% | -7.76% |
Market favourite: FC Famalicao (45%) @ 2.10
Academia das Apostas pick — Ambas equipas marcam? Sim
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · FCF leads series 2-1-2
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Porto | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 30 |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 8 | 25 |
| 3 | Sporting | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 21 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 21 |
| 5 | Arouca | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 20 |
| 6 | Académico | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 12 | 20 |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 15 |
| 8 | Braga | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 14 |
| 9 | Moreirense | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 14 |
| 10 | Alverca | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 11 |
| 11 | FC Famalicao | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 14 | 10 |
| 12 | Estrela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 10 |
| 13 | Vitória | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 9 |
| 14 | Maritimo | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 8 |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 7 |
| 16 | Nacional | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 7 |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 7 |
| 18 | Estoril | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 2 |
3 matches · ranked by expected return. Click a card for stats.
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Gaziantep1X2 | 2.50 | 7.3% | -6.88% |
| #2 | Kasimpasa1X2 | 2.70 | 7.3% | -6.88% |
| #3 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.83 | 8.0% | -7.25% |
| #4 | Under 2.5O/U | 1.87 | 8.0% | -7.25% |
| #5 | Gaziantep -0.5AH | 2.35 | 9.2% | -7.80% |
Market favourite: Gaziantep (37%) @ 2.50
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · GAZ leads series 3-0-2
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Galatasaray | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 12 | 25 |
| 2 | Amed SFK | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 11 | 23 |
| 3 | Trabzonspor | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 8 | 22 |
| 4 | Besiktas | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20 | 12 | 19 |
| 5 | Kasimpasa | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 17 |
| 6 | Fenerbahce | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 10 | 16 |
| 7 | Çorum FK | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 16 | 16 |
| 8 | Kocaelispor | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 16 |
| 9 | Goztepe | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 17 | 15 |
| 10 | Istanbul BB | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 14 |
| 11 | Erzurum | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 14 |
| 12 | Alanyaspor | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 12 |
| 13 | Caykur Rizespor | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 11 |
| 14 | Genclerbirli | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 11 |
| 15 | Konyaspor | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 8 |
| 16 | Gaziantep | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 8 |
| 17 | Samsunspor | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 4 |
| 18 | Eyupspor | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 28 | 3 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | PEC Zwolle1X2 | 2.25 | 7.5% | -6.51% |
| #2 | Willem II1X2 | 2.75 | 7.5% | -7.01% |
| #3 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.53 | 8.1% | -7.29% |
| #4 | Draw1X2 | 3.75 | 7.5% | -7.94% |
| #5 | PEC Zwolle handicapAH | 2.15 | 9.5% | -8.05% |
Market favourite: PEC Zwolle (41%) @ 2.25
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · PEC leads series 3-1-1
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Feyenoord | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 12 | 25 |
| 2 | Ajax | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 24 |
| 3 | PSV | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 13 | 23 |
| 4 | FC Twente | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 10 | 23 |
| 5 | AZ Alkmaar | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 20 |
| 6 | Fortuna | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 18 | 19 |
| 7 | Heerenveen | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 18 |
| 8 | FC Groningen | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 24 | 15 |
| 9 | Cambuur | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 22 | 15 |
| 10 | Go Ahead Eagles | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 27 | 14 |
| 11 | Sparta | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 26 | 12 |
| 12 | FC Utrecht | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 31 | 12 |
| 13 | NEC | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 19 | 11 |
| 14 | PEC Zwolle | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 23 | 11 |
| 15 | Excelsior | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 28 | 11 |
| 16 | Telstar | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 23 | 9 |
| 17 | ADO Den Haag | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 24 | 6 |
| 18 | Willem II | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 39 | 2 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Standard Liege1X2 | 1.80 | 6.8% | -5.72% |
| #2 | Draw1X2 | 3.90 | 6.8% | -7.31% |
| #3 | Waasland-Beveren1X2 | 3.90 | 6.8% | -7.31% |
| #4 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.61 | 8.8% | -7.99% |
| #5 | Standard Liege -0.5AH | 1.71 | 9.6% | -9.47% |
Market favourite: Standard Liege (52%) @ 1.80
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · STL leads series 4-1
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 27 |
| 2 | Union SG | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 7 | 26 |
| 3 | KAA Gent | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 6 | 25 |
| 4 | Royal Charleroi | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 24 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 19 |
| 6 | Genk | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 15 |
| 7 | Lommel SK | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 15 |
| 8 | Westerlo | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 25 | 14 |
| 9 | Standard Liege | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 12 |
| 10 | Zulte-Waregem | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 11 |
| 11 | Antwerp | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 10 |
| 12 | Waasland-Beveren | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 20 | 10 |
| 13 | OH Leuven | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 9 |
| 14 | KV Mechelen | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 9 |
| 15 | Sint-Truidense | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 21 | 8 |
| 16 | La Louvière | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 7 |
| 17 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 22 | 6 |
| 18 | KV Kortrijk | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 4 |
11 matches · ranked by expected return. Click a card for stats.
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | D Dresden1X2 | 1.87 | 7.2% | -6.08% |
| #2 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.56 | 7.8% | -6.98% |
| #3 | Draw1X2 | 3.80 | 7.2% | -7.67% |
| #4 | Greuther Furth1X2 | 3.65 | 7.2% | -7.67% |
| #5 | Under 2.5O/U | 2.30 | 7.8% | -8.67% |
Market favourite: D Dresden (50%) @ 1.87
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · SGF leads series 2-1-2
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hertha | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 28 |
| 2 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 13 | 21 |
| 3 | Wolfsburg | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 14 | 19 |
| 4 | Kaiserslautern | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 18 |
| 5 | Magdeburg | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 17 |
| 6 | Heidenheim | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 15 |
| 7 | Bielefeld | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 14 |
| 8 | St. Pauli | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| 9 | Greuther Furth | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 12 |
| 10 | Osnabruck | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 11 |
| 11 | Bochum | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 11 |
| 12 | Hannover | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 11 |
| 13 | Karlsruher | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 21 | 11 |
| 14 | Cottbus | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 20 | 10 |
| 15 | E Braunschweig | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 10 |
| 16 | Darmstadt | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 9 |
| 17 | Holstein Kiel | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 8 |
| 18 | D Dresden | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 8 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | E Braunschweig1X2 | 1.87 | 7.1% | -5.94% |
| #2 | Under 3.5O/U | 1.69 | 8.0% | -7.18% |
| #3 | Cottbus1X2 | 3.50 | 7.1% | -7.53% |
| #4 | Over 3.5O/U | 2.05 | 8.0% | -8.87% |
| #5 | E Braunschweig -0.5AH | 1.80 | 9.0% | -8.96% |
Market favourite: E Braunschweig (50%) @ 1.87
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · Series tied 1-1-2
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hertha | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 8 | 28 |
| 2 | 1. FC Nürnberg | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 13 | 21 |
| 3 | Wolfsburg | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 14 | 19 |
| 4 | Kaiserslautern | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 18 |
| 5 | Magdeburg | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 17 |
| 6 | Heidenheim | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 15 |
| 7 | Bielefeld | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 14 |
| 8 | St. Pauli | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| 9 | Greuther Furth | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 12 |
| 10 | Osnabruck | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 11 |
| 11 | Bochum | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 11 |
| 12 | Hannover | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 11 |
| 13 | Karlsruher | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 21 | 11 |
| 14 | Cottbus | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 20 | 10 |
| 15 | E Braunschweig | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 10 |
| 16 | Darmstadt | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 9 |
| 17 | Holstein Kiel | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 8 |
| 18 | D Dresden | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 8 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Nancy1X2 | 1.67 | 6.7% | -5.61% |
| #2 | Draw1X2 | 3.80 | 6.7% | -7.19% |
| #3 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.87 | 8.0% | -7.25% |
| #4 | Under 2.5O/U | 1.83 | 8.0% | -7.25% |
| #5 | Sochaux handicapAH | 2.15 | 8.8% | -7.35% |
Market favourite: Nancy (56%) @ 1.67
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · SOC leads series 1-0-4
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Étienne | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 25 |
| 2 | Montpellier | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 24 |
| 3 | Nancy | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 22 |
| 4 | Reims | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 12 | 21 |
| 5 | Pau | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 20 |
| 6 | Red Star FC | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 17 |
| 7 | Annecy | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 16 |
| 8 | Dijon FCO | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 15 |
| 9 | Guingamp | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 14 |
| 10 | Metz | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 17 | 14 |
| 11 | Rodez Aveyron | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 22 | 13 |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 12 |
| 13 | Sochaux | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 11 |
| 14 | Boulogne | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 10 |
| 15 | Nantes | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 9 |
| 16 | Stade Laval | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | 9 |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 11 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 8 |
| 18 | Grenoble | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 8 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Boulogne1X2 | 2.45 | 6.9% | -5.97% |
| #2 | Under 2.5O/U | 1.57 | 8.1% | -7.30% |
| #3 | Draw1X2 | 3.05 | 6.9% | -7.40% |
| #4 | Annecy1X2 | 3.00 | 6.9% | -7.40% |
| #5 | Boulogne -0.5AH | 2.30 | 9.6% | -8.16% |
Market favourite: Boulogne (38%) @ 2.45
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · ANN leads series 1-0-1
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Étienne | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 25 |
| 2 | Montpellier | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 24 |
| 3 | Nancy | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 22 |
| 4 | Reims | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 12 | 21 |
| 5 | Pau | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 20 |
| 6 | Red Star FC | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 17 |
| 7 | Annecy | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 16 |
| 8 | Dijon FCO | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 15 |
| 9 | Guingamp | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 14 |
| 10 | Metz | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 17 | 14 |
| 11 | Rodez Aveyron | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 22 | 13 |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 12 |
| 13 | Sochaux | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 11 |
| 14 | Boulogne | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 10 |
| 15 | Nantes | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 9 |
| 16 | Stade Laval | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | 9 |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 11 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 8 |
| 18 | Grenoble | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 8 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Guingamp1X2 | 2.35 | 7.5% | -6.52% |
| #2 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.67 | 7.6% | -6.83% |
| #3 | Dunkerque1X2 | 2.75 | 7.5% | -7.03% |
| #4 | Guingamp handicapAH | 2.25 | 9.4% | -7.94% |
| #5 | Draw1X2 | 3.50 | 7.5% | -7.96% |
Market favourite: Guingamp (40%) @ 2.35
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · DUN leads series 2-1-2
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Étienne | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 25 |
| 2 | Montpellier | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 24 |
| 3 | Nancy | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 22 |
| 4 | Reims | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 12 | 21 |
| 5 | Pau | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 20 |
| 6 | Red Star FC | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 17 |
| 7 | Annecy | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 16 |
| 8 | Dijon FCO | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 15 |
| 9 | Guingamp | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 14 |
| 10 | Metz | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 17 | 14 |
| 11 | Rodez Aveyron | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 22 | 13 |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 12 |
| 13 | Sochaux | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 11 |
| 14 | Boulogne | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 10 |
| 15 | Nantes | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 9 |
| 16 | Stade Laval | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | 9 |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 11 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 8 |
| 18 | Grenoble | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 8 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Reims1X2 | 1.91 | 7.6% | -6.44% |
| #2 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.87 | 8.0% | -7.25% |
| #3 | Under 2.5O/U | 1.83 | 8.0% | -7.25% |
| #4 | Grenoble1X2 | 3.65 | 7.6% | -8.02% |
| #5 | Draw1X2 | 3.60 | 7.6% | -8.02% |
Market favourite: Reims (49%) @ 1.91
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · GRE leads series 2-0-3
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Étienne | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 25 |
| 2 | Montpellier | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 24 |
| 3 | Nancy | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 22 |
| 4 | Reims | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 12 | 21 |
| 5 | Pau | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 20 |
| 6 | Red Star FC | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 17 |
| 7 | Annecy | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 16 |
| 8 | Dijon FCO | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 15 |
| 9 | Guingamp | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 14 |
| 10 | Metz | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 17 | 14 |
| 11 | Rodez Aveyron | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 22 | 13 |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 12 |
| 13 | Sochaux | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 11 |
| 14 | Boulogne | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 10 |
| 15 | Nantes | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 9 |
| 16 | Stade Laval | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | 9 |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 11 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 8 |
| 18 | Grenoble | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 8 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Montpellier1X2 | 2.00 | 7.7% | -6.73% |
| #2 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.67 | 8.8% | -7.99% |
| #3 | Draw1X2 | 3.30 | 7.7% | -8.17% |
| #4 | Metz1X2 | 3.65 | 7.7% | -8.17% |
| #5 | Montpellier -0.5AH | 1.95 | 8.7% | -8.59% |
Market favourite: Montpellier (46%) @ 2.00
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · MON leads series 4-0-1
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Étienne | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 25 |
| 2 | Montpellier | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 24 |
| 3 | Nancy | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 22 |
| 4 | Reims | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 12 | 21 |
| 5 | Pau | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 20 |
| 6 | Red Star FC | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 17 |
| 7 | Annecy | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 16 |
| 8 | Dijon FCO | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 15 |
| 9 | Guingamp | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 14 |
| 10 | Metz | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 17 | 14 |
| 11 | Rodez Aveyron | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 22 | 13 |
| 12 | Dunkerque | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 12 |
| 13 | Sochaux | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 11 |
| 14 | Boulogne | 11 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 10 |
| 15 | Nantes | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 9 |
| 16 | Stade Laval | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 21 | 9 |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 11 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 8 |
| 18 | Grenoble | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 8 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Palermo1X2 | 2.20 | 7.7% | -6.69% |
| #2 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.62 | 8.1% | -7.26% |
| #3 | Ascoli1X2 | 3.05 | 7.7% | -8.12% |
| #4 | Draw1X2 | 3.40 | 7.7% | -8.12% |
| #5 | Palermo handicapAH | 2.10 | 9.9% | -8.46% |
Market favourite: Palermo (42%) @ 2.20
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · PAL leads series 3-1-1
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 26 |
| 2 | Modena | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 20 |
| 3 | Ascoli | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 19 |
| 4 | Mantova | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 18 |
| 5 | Verona | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 15 |
| 6 | Avellino | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 15 |
| 7 | Benevento | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 15 |
| 8 | Pisa | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 15 |
| 9 | Sudtirol | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 14 |
| 10 | Padova | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 14 |
| 11 | Cremonese | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 12 |
| 12 | Cesena | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 12 |
| 13 | Arezzo | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 11 |
| 14 | Virtus Entella | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 10 |
| 15 | Carrarese | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 10 |
| 16 | Juve Stabia | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 9 |
| 17 | Vicenza | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 20 | 9 |
| 18 | Empoli | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 8 |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 8 |
| 20 | Catanzaro | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 22 | 6 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Castellón1X2 | 1.59 | 7.4% | -6.24% |
| #2 | Eibar handicapAH | 2.25 | 9.4% | -7.94% |
| #3 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.56 | 8.7% | -7.94% |
| #4 | Castellón -0.5AH | 1.54 | 9.4% | -9.28% |
| #5 | Under 2.5O/U | 2.25 | 8.7% | -9.63% |
Market favourite: Castellón (59%) @ 1.59
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · CAS leads series 3-1-1
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellón | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 5 | 27 |
| 2 | Almería | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 10 | 26 |
| 3 | Eibar | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 14 | 23 |
| 4 | Granada | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 23 |
| 5 | Mallorca | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 22 |
| 6 | Gijón | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 22 |
| 7 | Girona | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 11 | 21 |
| 8 | Burgos | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 13 | 21 |
| 9 | Real Oviedo | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 18 |
| 10 | CD Sabadell | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 11 | 17 |
| 11 | Las Palmas | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 21 | 17 |
| 12 | Córdoba | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 19 | 22 | 16 |
| 13 | Valladolid | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 15 |
| 14 | Tenerife | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 17 | 15 |
| 15 | Eldense | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 14 |
| 16 | Celta Fortuna | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 13 |
| 17 | Leganés | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 12 |
| 18 | FC Andorra | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 22 | 11 |
| 19 | Real Sociedad II | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 11 |
| 20 | Cádiz | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 10 |
| 21 | Albacete | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 23 | 7 |
| 22 | Ceuta | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 27 | 5 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Raith1X2 | 2.70 | 7.6% | -7.10% |
| #2 | Dunfermline1X2 | 2.65 | 7.6% | -7.10% |
| #3 | Under 2.5O/U | 1.65 | 8.4% | -7.62% |
| #4 | Draw1X2 | 3.05 | 7.6% | -8.03% |
| #5 | Dunfermline handicapAH | 2.50 | 9.7% | -8.28% |
Market favourite: Dunfermline (35%) @ 2.65
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Partick | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 25 |
| 2 | Raith | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 9 | 24 |
| 3 | Dunfermline | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 24 |
| 4 | Stenhousem'r | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 23 |
| 5 | Livingston | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 11 | 20 |
| 6 | Inverness CT | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 19 |
| 7 | Ayr | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 15 |
| 8 | Arbroath | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 22 | 11 |
| 9 | Morton | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 10 |
| 10 | Queen's Park | 13 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 22 | 7 |
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Derby1X2 | 2.40 | 5.1% | -4.09% |
| #2 | Bolton1X2 | 2.75 | 5.1% | -4.60% |
| #3 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.67 | 5.5% | -4.67% |
| #4 | Draw1X2 | 3.70 | 5.1% | -5.53% |
| #5 | Derby -0.5AH | 2.30 | 7.8% | -6.34% |
Market favourite: Derby (40%) @ 2.40
Academia das Apostas pick — Ambas equipas marcam? Sim
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · DER leads series 3-1-1
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boro | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 17 | 28 |
| 2 | Birmingham | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 13 | 26 |
| 3 | Stoke | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 17 | 26 |
| 4 | Swansea | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 16 | 26 |
| 5 | West Brom | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 15 | 25 |
| 6 | Southampton | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 14 | 24 |
| 7 | Wolves | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 16 | 24 |
| 8 | West Ham | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 18 | 22 |
| 9 | Sheffield Utd | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 17 | 22 |
| 10 | Portsmouth | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 16 | 22 |
| 11 | QPR | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 17 | 21 |
| 12 | Norwich City | 14 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 27 | 24 | 18 |
| 13 | Millwall | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 18 |
| 14 | Blackburn | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 22 | 18 |
| 15 | Bristol City | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 17 | 18 |
| 16 | Bolton | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 17 |
| 17 | Lincoln City | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 24 | 15 |
| 18 | Cardiff | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 20 | 14 |
| 19 | Wrexham | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 19 | 14 |
| 20 | Watford | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 14 |
| 21 | Charlton | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 22 | 14 |
| 22 | Burnley | 14 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 26 | 10 |
| 23 | Derby | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 29 | 7 |
| 24 | Preston | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 30 | 5 |
2 matches · ranked by expected return. Click a card for stats.
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Cambridge1X2 | 2.25 | 4.4% | -3.48% |
| #2 | Bristol Rovers1X2 | 3.00 | 4.4% | -4.91% |
| #3 | Draw1X2 | 3.75 | 4.4% | -4.91% |
| #4 | Over 2.5O/U | 1.62 | 6.0% | -5.20% |
| #5 | Cambridge handicapAH | 2.10 | 7.6% | -6.20% |
Market favourite: Cambridge (43%) @ 2.25
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Head to head · BRI leads series 3-2
| Pick | Odds | Margin | Exp. | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 | Leicester1X2 | 1.36 | 4.9% | -1.53% |
| #2 | Under 3.5O/U | 1.62 | 5.0% | -4.23% |
| #3 | Over 3.5O/U | 2.30 | 5.0% | -5.92% |
| #4 | Draw1X2 | 5.50 | 4.9% | -7.84% |
| #5 | Oxford City +1.5AH | 1.80 | 7.9% | -7.86% |
Market favourite: Leicester (70%) @ 1.36
Form · last 5, latest right
Points per game
Two market facts do the ranking, and neither is a prediction.
Price. Short-priced selections lose far less than long ones — −0.5% at odds under 1.50 against −24% above 10.00, measured on every closing price in 362,970 matches. This is the favourite–long-shot bias. It is well known, already in the price, and cannot be beaten — only respected.
Commission. Each selection is then charged the actual margin on the line being offered, which today ranges across the card. A bet at 9% commission must overcome six more points than the same bet at 3%.
What would help more than any pick here is taking the best price across several bookmakers rather than one: worth about +2.8 points at match result, measured the same way. That is larger than the spread across this entire page.
calibration built 2026-08-27 ·
python3 picks.py --recalibrate